Aamir Kaleem betting stats, splits & projections
All-rounder
Every figure below is counted from stored ball-by-ball deliveries — no estimates, no averages copied from elsewhere. Splits with fewer balls behind them are marked LOW sample and carry less weight in the model.
Record by format
Formats are never pooled: a twenty-over record tells you nothing about fifty-over scoring, so they are modelled and shown separately.
| overall | T20 | 26 | 410 | 342 | 17.1 | 119.9 | 16.4 | 42.4 | HIGH |
| overall | ODI | 12 | 147 | 249 | 12.3 | 59.0 | 9.2 | 71.9 | MEDIUM |
| overall | ODI | 603 | 356 | 16 | 3.5 | 22.3 | HIGH |
| overall | T20 | 365 | 489 | 24 | 8.0 | 20.4 | HIGH |
Why we like it
Splits where Aamir Kaleem scores materially faster or lasts materially longer than their own baseline in the same format.
- Bowling type: PACE (T20)MEDIUM sample
256 runs off 197 balls in 24 T20 matches — strike rate 129.9 vs 119.9 overall, average 19.7 vs 17.1 overall.
- Opposition: United States of America (T20)LOW sample
99 runs off 75 balls in 3 T20 matches — strike rate 132.0 vs 119.9 overall, average 49.5 vs 17.1 overall.
- Bowling type: PACE (ODI)LOW sample
67 runs off 90 balls in 8 ODI matches — strike rate 74.4 vs 59.0 overall, average 22.3 vs 12.3 overall.
Risks
Splits pointing the other way — the conditions and opponents where the record is worse than usual.
- Venue: Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) (T20)MEDIUM sample
172 runs off 156 balls in 11 T20 matches — strike rate 110.3 vs 119.9 overall, average 17.2 vs 17.1 overall.
- Bowling type: SPIN (ODI)MEDIUM sample
68 runs off 143 balls in 8 ODI matches — strike rate 47.6 vs 59.0 overall, average 9.7 vs 12.3 overall.
- Bowling type: SPIN (T20)MEDIUM sample
120 runs off 124 balls in 16 T20 matches — strike rate 96.8 vs 119.9 overall, average 12.0 vs 17.1 overall.
- Phase: middle (T20)LOW sample
106 runs off 96 balls in 9 T20 matches — strike rate 110.4 vs 119.9 overall, average 17.7 vs 17.1 overall.
Against each opponent
Head-to-head record by format. Small head-to-head samples move the model very little — read the sample column before leaning on a line here.
| United States of America | ODI | 4 | 62 | 115 | 15.5 | 53.9 | 8.7 | 72.2 | LOW |
| United States of America | T20 | 3 | 99 | 75 | 49.5 | 132.0 | 20.0 | 37.3 | LOW |
| United Arab Emirates | ODI | 3 | 37 | 54 | 12.3 | 68.5 | 11.1 | 74.1 | LOW |
| Namibia | ODI | 2 | 36 | 51 | 18.0 | 70.6 | 11.8 | 70.6 | LOW |
| United Arab Emirates | T20 | 3 | 39 | 46 | 13.0 | 84.8 | 8.7 | 54.3 | LOW |
| India | T20 | 1 | 64 | 45 | 64.0 | 142.2 | 20.0 | 37.8 | LOW |
| Ireland | T20 | 2 | 50 | 31 | 25.0 | 161.3 | 22.6 | 25.8 | LOW |
| Netherlands | T20 | 3 | 47 | 31 | 15.7 | 151.6 | 22.6 | 35.5 | LOW |
Bowling
| United States of America | ODI | 210 | 127 | 6 | 3.6 | 21.2 | MEDIUM |
| Netherlands | ODI | 120 | 51 | 6 | 2.5 | 8.5 | LOW |
| United Arab Emirates | ODI | 99 | 65 | 1 | 3.9 | 65.0 | LOW |
| Canada | ODI | 96 | 78 | 1 | 4.9 | 78.0 | LOW |
| Namibia | ODI | 78 | 35 | 2 | 2.7 | 17.5 | LOW |
| Netherlands | T20 | 54 | 74 | 3 | 8.2 | 24.7 | LOW |
| Ireland | T20 | 42 | 58 | 1 | 8.3 | 58.0 | LOW |
| United Arab Emirates | T20 | 42 | 63 | 5 | 9.0 | 12.6 | LOW |
| United States of America | T20 | 36 | 67 | 1 | 11.2 | 67.0 | LOW |
By venue
Ground-by-ground record. Venue effects are real but slow to prove, so grounds with few balls are shown for transparency rather than used as evidence.
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) | ODI | 8 | 108 | 200 | 13.5 | 54.0 | 8.0 | 73.5 | MEDIUM |
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) | T20 | 11 | 172 | 156 | 17.2 | 110.3 | 15.4 | 44.9 | MEDIUM |
| ICC Academy, Dubai | T20 | 5 | 68 | 54 | 17.0 | 125.9 | 16.7 | 40.7 | LOW |
| Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill | ODI | 4 | 39 | 49 | 9.8 | 79.6 | 14.3 | 65.3 | LOW |
| Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi | T20 | 2 | 66 | 47 | 33.0 | 140.4 | 19.1 | 38.3 | LOW |
| Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo | T20 | 2 | 55 | 36 | 27.5 | 152.8 | 22.2 | 30.6 | LOW |
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 2) | T20 | 3 | 30 | 32 | 10.0 | 93.8 | 9.4 | 46.9 | LOW |
Bowling
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) | ODI | 393 | 204 | 11 | 3.1 | 18.5 | HIGH |
| Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill | ODI | 210 | 152 | 5 | 4.3 | 30.4 | MEDIUM |
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) | T20 | 156 | 212 | 9 | 8.2 | 23.6 | MEDIUM |
| ICC Academy, Dubai | T20 | 89 | 123 | 5 | 8.3 | 24.6 | LOW |
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 2) | T20 | 48 | 49 | 4 | 6.1 | 12.3 | LOW |
By country
Conditions vary more by country than by ground; this is the broader pitch-and-conditions view.
| Unknown | T20 | 26 | 410 | 342 | 17.1 | 119.9 | 16.4 | 42.4 | HIGH |
| Unknown | ODI | 12 | 147 | 249 | 12.3 | 59.0 | 9.2 | 71.9 | MEDIUM |
Bowling
| Unknown | ODI | 603 | 356 | 16 | 3.5 | 22.3 | HIGH |
| Unknown | T20 | 365 | 489 | 24 | 8.0 | 20.4 | HIGH |
By match phase
Powerplay, middle overs and death. Phase splits drive the simulated scoring rate ball by ball.
| powerplay | T20 | 22 | 273 | 231 | 17.1 | 118.2 | 17.7 | 47.2 | MEDIUM |
| powerplay | ODI | 9 | 95 | 151 | 13.6 | 62.9 | 10.6 | 72.2 | MEDIUM |
| middle | T20 | 9 | 106 | 96 | 17.7 | 110.4 | 9.4 | 33.3 | LOW |
| middle | ODI | 4 | 47 | 90 | 11.8 | 52.2 | 6.7 | 72.2 | LOW |
Bowling
| middle | ODI | 555 | 300 | 14 | 3.2 | 21.4 | HIGH |
| middle | T20 | 204 | 230 | 17 | 6.8 | 13.5 | MEDIUM |
| powerplay | T20 | 90 | 155 | 2 | 10.3 | 77.5 | LOW |
| death | T20 | 71 | 104 | 5 | 8.8 | 20.8 | LOW |
Against pace and spin
Record against each bowling type faced, rolled up when a finer category has too few balls.
| PACE | T20 | 24 | 256 | 197 | 19.7 | 129.9 | 19.3 | 42.6 | MEDIUM |
| SPIN | ODI | 8 | 68 | 143 | 9.7 | 47.6 | 7.0 | 76.9 | MEDIUM |
| SPIN | T20 | 16 | 120 | 124 | 12.0 | 96.8 | 9.7 | 42.7 | MEDIUM |
| PACE | ODI | 8 | 67 | 90 | 22.3 | 74.4 | 12.2 | 65.6 | LOW |
How these splits are used
The same aggregates feed the ball-by-ball simulation behind every projection: format baselines, phase scoring rates, the bowling types a batter will face and the expected attack. See the current match projections on the cricket betting hub and the model's tested record on the cricket model performance page.