Hammad Mirza betting stats, splits & projections
Batter
Every figure below is counted from stored ball-by-ball deliveries — no estimates, no averages copied from elsewhere. Splits with fewer balls behind them are marked LOW sample and carry less weight in the model.
Record by format
Formats are never pooled: a twenty-over record tells you nothing about fifty-over scoring, so they are modelled and shown separately.
| overall | T20 | 26 | 472 | 438 | 20.5 | 107.8 | 12.3 | 43.8 | HIGH |
| overall | ODI | 11 | 268 | 392 | 26.8 | 68.4 | 7.1 | 59.9 | HIGH |
Why we like it
Splits where Hammad Mirza scores materially faster or lasts materially longer than their own baseline in the same format.
- Opposition: Canada (ODI)MEDIUM sample
108 runs off 136 balls in 2 ODI matches — strike rate 79.4 vs 68.4 overall, average 54.0 vs 26.8 overall.
- Venue: Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill (ODI)MEDIUM sample
165 runs off 201 balls in 4 ODI matches — strike rate 82.1 vs 68.4 overall, average 41.3 vs 26.8 overall.
- Bowling type: SPIN (T20)MEDIUM sample
239 runs off 225 balls in 17 T20 matches — strike rate 106.2 vs 107.8 overall, average 39.8 vs 20.5 overall.
- Opposition: Netherlands (T20)LOW sample
94 runs off 67 balls in 3 T20 matches — strike rate 140.3 vs 107.8 overall, average 47.0 vs 20.5 overall.
- Bowling type: PACE (ODI)LOW sample
76 runs off 91 balls in 8 ODI matches — strike rate 83.5 vs 68.4 overall, average 38.0 vs 26.8 overall.
Risks
Splits pointing the other way — the conditions and opponents where the record is worse than usual.
- Venue: Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) (ODI)MEDIUM sample
103 runs off 191 balls in 7 ODI matches — strike rate 53.9 vs 68.4 overall, average 17.2 vs 26.8 overall.
- Phase: powerplay (T20)MEDIUM sample
205 runs off 207 balls in 21 T20 matches — strike rate 99.0 vs 107.8 overall, average 22.8 vs 20.5 overall.
- Opposition: United Arab Emirates (ODI)LOW sample
48 runs off 85 balls in 2 ODI matches — strike rate 56.5 vs 68.4 overall, average 24.0 vs 26.8 overall.
- Venue: Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 2) (T20)LOW sample
74 runs off 98 balls in 3 T20 matches — strike rate 75.5 vs 107.8 overall, average 37.0 vs 20.5 overall.
Against each opponent
Head-to-head record by format. Small head-to-head samples move the model very little — read the sample column before leaning on a line here.
| United States of America | ODI | 4 | 98 | 143 | 24.5 | 68.5 | 9.1 | 61.5 | MEDIUM |
| Canada | ODI | 2 | 108 | 136 | 54.0 | 79.4 | 7.4 | 52.9 | MEDIUM |
| United Arab Emirates | ODI | 2 | 48 | 85 | 24.0 | 56.5 | 4.7 | 64.7 | LOW |
| Netherlands | T20 | 3 | 94 | 67 | 47.0 | 140.3 | 16.4 | 32.8 | LOW |
| Japan | T20 | 1 | 50 | 55 | — | 90.9 | 9.1 | 43.6 | LOW |
| United Arab Emirates | T20 | 4 | 58 | 51 | 14.5 | 113.7 | 11.8 | 37.3 | LOW |
| Ireland | T20 | 1 | 46 | 37 | 46.0 | 124.3 | 18.9 | 43.2 | LOW |
| Kuwait | T20 | 2 | 37 | 34 | 18.5 | 108.8 | 11.8 | 41.2 | LOW |
| India | T20 | 1 | 51 | 33 | 51.0 | 154.5 | 21.2 | 33.3 | LOW |
By venue
Ground-by-ground record. Venue effects are real but slow to prove, so grounds with few balls are shown for transparency rather than used as evidence.
| Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill | ODI | 4 | 165 | 201 | 41.3 | 82.1 | 8.5 | 51.2 | MEDIUM |
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) | ODI | 7 | 103 | 191 | 17.2 | 53.9 | 5.8 | 69.1 | MEDIUM |
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) | T20 | 10 | 169 | 150 | 21.1 | 112.7 | 12.0 | 40.0 | MEDIUM |
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 2) | T20 | 3 | 74 | 98 | 37.0 | 75.5 | 7.1 | 50.0 | LOW |
| Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo | T20 | 2 | 46 | 42 | 23.0 | 109.5 | 16.7 | 47.6 | LOW |
| ICC Academy, Dubai | T20 | 4 | 46 | 40 | 11.5 | 115.0 | 7.5 | 32.5 | LOW |
| Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi | T20 | 2 | 56 | 40 | 28.0 | 140.0 | 17.5 | 37.5 | LOW |
By country
Conditions vary more by country than by ground; this is the broader pitch-and-conditions view.
| Unknown | T20 | 26 | 472 | 438 | 20.5 | 107.8 | 12.3 | 43.8 | HIGH |
| Unknown | ODI | 11 | 268 | 392 | 26.8 | 68.4 | 7.1 | 59.9 | HIGH |
By match phase
Powerplay, middle overs and death. Phase splits drive the simulated scoring rate ball by ball.
| middle | ODI | 11 | 244 | 339 | 24.4 | 72.0 | 7.7 | 58.7 | HIGH |
| powerplay | T20 | 21 | 205 | 207 | 22.8 | 99.0 | 13.0 | 53.6 | MEDIUM |
| middle | T20 | 16 | 201 | 192 | 18.3 | 104.7 | 9.4 | 37.0 | MEDIUM |
| powerplay | ODI | 6 | 24 | 53 | — | 45.3 | 3.8 | 67.9 | LOW |
| death | T20 | 5 | 66 | 39 | 22.0 | 169.2 | 23.1 | 25.6 | LOW |
Against pace and spin
Record against each bowling type faced, rolled up when a finer category has too few balls.
| SPIN | ODI | 10 | 181 | 287 | 25.9 | 63.1 | 6.6 | 62.7 | MEDIUM |
| SPIN | T20 | 17 | 239 | 225 | 39.8 | 106.2 | 11.1 | 40.9 | MEDIUM |
| PACE | T20 | 23 | 219 | 190 | 13.7 | 115.3 | 15.3 | 46.3 | MEDIUM |
| PACE | ODI | 8 | 76 | 91 | 38.0 | 83.5 | 7.7 | 51.6 | LOW |
How these splits are used
The same aggregates feed the ball-by-ball simulation behind every projection: format baselines, phase scoring rates, the bowling types a batter will face and the expected attack. See the current match projections on the cricket betting hub and the model's tested record on the cricket model performance page.