HH Pandya betting stats, splits & projections
All-rounder
Every figure below is counted from stored ball-by-ball deliveries — no estimates, no averages copied from elsewhere. Splits with fewer balls behind them are marked LOW sample and carry less weight in the model.
Record by format
Formats are never pooled: a twenty-over record tells you nothing about fifty-over scoring, so they are modelled and shown separately.
| overall | T20 | 148 | 3309 | 2328 | 30.1 | 142.1 | 18.4 | 32.6 | HIGH |
| overall | ODI | 27 | 737 | 704 | 32.0 | 104.7 | 12.4 | 45.7 | HIGH |
| overall | T20 | 2269 | 3367 | 112 | 8.9 | 30.1 | HIGH |
| overall | ODI | 1026 | 969 | 34 | 5.7 | 28.5 | HIGH |
Why we like it
Splits where HH Pandya scores materially faster or lasts materially longer than their own baseline in the same format.
- Bowling type: SPIN (T20)HIGH sample
1041 runs off 770 balls in 111 T20 matches — strike rate 135.2 vs 142.1 overall, average 43.4 vs 30.1 overall.
- Phase: death (T20)HIGH sample
1489 runs off 883 balls in 93 T20 matches — strike rate 168.6 vs 142.1 overall, average 24.0 vs 30.1 overall.
- Phase: middle (ODI)HIGH sample
458 runs off 514 balls in 21 ODI matches — strike rate 89.1 vs 104.7 overall, average 41.6 vs 32.0 overall.
- Opposition: South Africa (T20)MEDIUM sample
343 runs off 241 balls in 13 T20 matches — strike rate 142.3 vs 142.1 overall, average 42.9 vs 30.1 overall.
- Opposition: Rajasthan Royals (T20)MEDIUM sample
368 runs off 224 balls in 11 T20 matches — strike rate 164.3 vs 142.1 overall, average 61.3 vs 30.1 overall.
- Opposition: England (ODI)MEDIUM sample
236 runs off 189 balls in 8 ODI matches — strike rate 124.9 vs 104.7 overall, average 33.7 vs 32.0 overall.
Risks
Splits pointing the other way — the conditions and opponents where the record is worse than usual.
- Phase: middle (T20)HIGH sample
1576 runs off 1243 balls in 123 T20 matches — strike rate 126.8 vs 142.1 overall, average 37.5 vs 30.1 overall.
- Opposition: Delhi Capitals (T20)MEDIUM sample
202 runs off 168 balls in 9 T20 matches — strike rate 120.2 vs 142.1 overall, average 25.3 vs 30.1 overall.
- Opposition: Lucknow Super Giants (T20)MEDIUM sample
184 runs off 143 balls in 8 T20 matches — strike rate 128.7 vs 142.1 overall, average 26.3 vs 30.1 overall.
- Opposition: West Indies (T20)MEDIUM sample
158 runs off 139 balls in 9 T20 matches — strike rate 113.7 vs 142.1 overall, average 22.6 vs 30.1 overall.
- Opposition: Kolkata Knight Riders (T20)MEDIUM sample
155 runs off 131 balls in 7 T20 matches — strike rate 118.3 vs 142.1 overall, average 25.8 vs 30.1 overall.
- Bowling type: UNKNOWN (T20)MEDIUM sample
203 runs off 164 balls in 41 T20 matches — strike rate 123.8 vs 142.1 overall, average 29.0 vs 30.1 overall.
Current projections
Against each opponent
Head-to-head record by format. Small head-to-head samples move the model very little — read the sample column before leaning on a line here.
| South Africa | T20 | 13 | 343 | 241 | 42.9 | 142.3 | 19.5 | 36.5 | MEDIUM |
| Rajasthan Royals | T20 | 11 | 368 | 224 | 61.3 | 164.3 | 23.2 | 24.6 | MEDIUM |
| England | ODI | 8 | 236 | 189 | 33.7 | 124.9 | 16.4 | 40.7 | MEDIUM |
| England | T20 | 10 | 288 | 186 | 32.0 | 154.8 | 20.4 | 31.2 | MEDIUM |
| Delhi Capitals | T20 | 9 | 202 | 168 | 25.3 | 120.2 | 14.9 | 37.5 | MEDIUM |
| Lucknow Super Giants | T20 | 8 | 184 | 143 | 26.3 | 128.7 | 14.0 | 35.7 | MEDIUM |
| New Zealand | ODI | 4 | 145 | 139 | 36.3 | 104.3 | 12.2 | 43.9 | MEDIUM |
| New Zealand | T20 | 9 | 196 | 139 | 28.0 | 141.0 | 16.5 | 28.1 | MEDIUM |
| West Indies | T20 | 9 | 158 | 139 | 22.6 | 113.7 | 12.2 | 37.4 | MEDIUM |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | T20 | 7 | 155 | 131 | 25.8 | 118.3 | 13.0 | 33.6 | MEDIUM |
| Punjab Kings | T20 | 9 | 142 | 115 | 20.3 | 123.5 | 17.4 | 42.6 | LOW |
| Bangladesh | T20 | 6 | 211 | 113 | 52.8 | 186.7 | 27.4 | 23.0 | LOW |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | T20 | 8 | 161 | 111 | 23.0 | 145.0 | 18.0 | 25.2 | LOW |
| Australia | ODI | 5 | 105 | 105 | 26.3 | 100.0 | 12.4 | 51.4 | LOW |
| Sri Lanka | ODI | 5 | 74 | 103 | 14.8 | 71.8 | 7.8 | 56.3 | LOW |
| Pakistan | ODI | 2 | 95 | 95 | 47.5 | 100.0 | 9.5 | 41.1 | LOW |
| Sri Lanka | T20 | 7 | 95 | 78 | 15.8 | 121.8 | 15.4 | 38.5 | LOW |
| Pakistan | T20 | 6 | 87 | 75 | 21.8 | 116.0 | 13.3 | 41.3 | LOW |
| Chennai Super Kings | T20 | 8 | 81 | 74 | 11.6 | 109.5 | 10.8 | 36.5 | LOW |
| West Indies | ODI | 3 | 82 | 73 | 82.0 | 112.3 | 12.3 | 45.2 | LOW |
| Australia | T20 | 4 | 132 | 72 | 132.0 | 183.3 | 26.4 | 25.0 | LOW |
| Royal Challengers Bangalore | T20 | 4 | 81 | 68 | 27.0 | 119.1 | 13.2 | 36.8 | LOW |
| Gujarat Titans | T20 | 5 | 60 | 49 | 15.0 | 122.4 | 14.3 | 42.9 | LOW |
| Mumbai Indians | T20 | 4 | 69 | 43 | 34.5 | 160.5 | 23.3 | 25.6 | LOW |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | T20 | 3 | 103 | 43 | 51.5 | 239.5 | 39.5 | 20.9 | LOW |
| Zimbabwe | T20 | 2 | 68 | 40 | 68.0 | 170.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | LOW |
Bowling
| England | ODI | 270 | 250 | 9 | 5.6 | 27.8 | MEDIUM |
| South Africa | T20 | 240 | 376 | 9 | 9.4 | 41.8 | MEDIUM |
| Sri Lanka | ODI | 194 | 173 | 7 | 5.4 | 24.7 | MEDIUM |
| West Indies | T20 | 186 | 238 | 7 | 7.7 | 34.0 | MEDIUM |
| England | T20 | 168 | 263 | 12 | 9.4 | 21.9 | MEDIUM |
| New Zealand | ODI | 156 | 175 | 5 | 6.7 | 35.0 | MEDIUM |
| New Zealand | T20 | 150 | 193 | 10 | 7.7 | 19.3 | MEDIUM |
| Pakistan | T20 | 150 | 202 | 13 | 8.1 | 15.5 | MEDIUM |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | T20 | 136 | 216 | 8 | 9.5 | 27.0 | LOW |
| Australia | ODI | 135 | 159 | 6 | 7.1 | 26.5 | LOW |
| Lucknow Super Giants | T20 | 120 | 188 | 7 | 9.4 | 26.9 | LOW |
| Sri Lanka | T20 | 120 | 161 | 5 | 8.0 | 32.2 | LOW |
| Rajasthan Royals | T20 | 117 | 135 | 8 | 6.9 | 16.9 | LOW |
| Pakistan | ODI | 114 | 82 | 5 | 4.3 | 16.4 | LOW |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | T20 | 102 | 172 | 4 | 10.1 | 43.0 | LOW |
| Bangladesh | T20 | 90 | 132 | 4 | 8.8 | 33.0 | LOW |
| Chennai Super Kings | T20 | 90 | 161 | 2 | 10.7 | 80.5 | LOW |
| Punjab Kings | T20 | 90 | 156 | 3 | 10.4 | 52.0 | LOW |
| West Indies | ODI | 82 | 68 | 1 | 5.0 | 68.0 | LOW |
| Delhi Capitals | T20 | 72 | 112 | 1 | 9.3 | 112.0 | LOW |
| Gujarat Titans | T20 | 72 | 132 | 3 | 11.0 | 44.0 | LOW |
| Australia | T20 | 60 | 102 | 0 | 10.2 | — | LOW |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | T20 | 54 | 97 | 3 | 10.8 | 32.3 | LOW |
| Nepal | ODI | 48 | 34 | 1 | 4.3 | 34.0 | LOW |
| Ireland | T20 | 48 | 71 | 4 | 8.9 | 17.8 | LOW |
| United States of America | T20 | 48 | 48 | 2 | 6.0 | 24.0 | LOW |
| Zimbabwe | T20 | 36 | 37 | 2 | 6.2 | 18.5 | LOW |
By venue
Ground-by-ground record. Venue effects are real but slow to prove, so grounds with few balls are shown for transparency rather than used as evidence.
| Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai | T20 | 26 | 509 | 340 | 22.1 | 149.7 | 21.8 | 35.6 | HIGH |
| Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad | T20 | 18 | 435 | 315 | 29.0 | 138.1 | 16.8 | 33.3 | HIGH |
| Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai | T20 | 4 | 205 | 150 | 102.5 | 136.7 | 15.3 | 26.7 | MEDIUM |
| Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi | T20 | 7 | 184 | 97 | 30.7 | 189.7 | 27.8 | 24.7 | LOW |
| Eden Gardens, Kolkata | T20 | 6 | 114 | 96 | 28.5 | 118.8 | 13.5 | 30.2 | LOW |
| MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | T20 | 9 | 119 | 96 | 14.9 | 124.0 | 15.6 | 36.5 | LOW |
| Dubai International Cricket Stadium | ODI | 4 | 99 | 93 | 24.8 | 106.5 | 14.0 | 51.6 | LOW |
| Pallekele International Cricket Stadium | ODI | 1 | 87 | 89 | 87.0 | 97.8 | 9.0 | 41.6 | LOW |
| Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow | T20 | 4 | 109 | 87 | 54.5 | 125.3 | 11.5 | 28.7 | LOW |
| Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune | T20 | 4 | 107 | 81 | 26.8 | 132.1 | 17.3 | 40.7 | LOW |
| Dubai International Cricket Stadium | T20 | 7 | 100 | 76 | 20.0 | 131.6 | 15.8 | 30.3 | LOW |
| Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot | T20 | 3 | 90 | 70 | 30.0 | 128.6 | 12.9 | 31.4 | LOW |
| Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium | ODI | 3 | 100 | 69 | 33.3 | 144.9 | 20.3 | 42.0 | LOW |
| Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur | T20 | 4 | 123 | 63 | 61.5 | 195.2 | 28.6 | 19.0 | LOW |
| Old Trafford, Manchester | ODI | 1 | 71 | 55 | 71.0 | 129.1 | 18.2 | 34.5 | LOW |
| Melbourne Cricket Ground | T20 | 2 | 58 | 54 | 29.0 | 107.4 | 9.3 | 33.3 | LOW |
| Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad | T20 | 3 | 96 | 54 | 48.0 | 177.8 | 24.1 | 24.1 | LOW |
| Eden Gardens, Kolkata | ODI | 1 | 36 | 53 | 36.0 | 67.9 | 7.5 | 56.6 | LOW |
| Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad | ODI | 1 | 70 | 52 | — | 134.6 | 17.3 | 42.3 | LOW |
| MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ODI | 2 | 51 | 48 | 51.0 | 106.3 | 10.4 | 39.6 | LOW |
| Providence Stadium, Guyana | T20 | 3 | 67 | 46 | 33.5 | 145.7 | 15.2 | 30.4 | LOW |
| St George's Park, Gqeberha | T20 | 1 | 39 | 45 | — | 86.7 | 11.1 | 53.3 | LOW |
| Lord's, London | ODI | 1 | 29 | 44 | 29.0 | 65.9 | 4.5 | 52.3 | LOW |
| Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh | T20 | 2 | 79 | 41 | 79.0 | 192.7 | 31.7 | 29.3 | LOW |
| Barabati Stadium, Cuttack | T20 | 2 | 68 | 40 | 68.0 | 170.0 | 27.5 | 35.0 | LOW |
| Adelaide Oval | T20 | 2 | 68 | 39 | 34.0 | 174.4 | 23.1 | 30.8 | LOW |
| Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi | T20 | 3 | 51 | 39 | 51.0 | 130.8 | 17.9 | 41.0 | LOW |
| Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore | ODI | 1 | 54 | 38 | 54.0 | 142.1 | 15.8 | 26.3 | LOW |
| R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo | ODI | 3 | 24 | 38 | 8.0 | 63.2 | 7.9 | 60.5 | LOW |
| Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad | ODI | 1 | 28 | 38 | 28.0 | 73.7 | 7.9 | 52.6 | LOW |
| Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts | T20 | 2 | 35 | 37 | 17.5 | 94.6 | 8.1 | 43.2 | LOW |
| Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai | T20 | 3 | 54 | 36 | 54.0 | 150.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | LOW |
| Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill | T20 | 2 | 42 | 33 | 42.0 | 127.3 | 15.2 | 39.4 | LOW |
| The Rose Bowl, Southampton | T20 | 1 | 51 | 33 | 51.0 | 154.5 | 21.2 | 21.2 | LOW |
| Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, New Chandigarh | T20 | 2 | 42 | 32 | 42.0 | 131.3 | 12.5 | 34.4 | LOW |
| Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai | ODI | 1 | 25 | 30 | 25.0 | 83.3 | 13.3 | 60.0 | LOW |
Bowling
| Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai | T20 | 394 | 677 | 16 | 10.3 | 42.3 | HIGH |
| Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad | T20 | 288 | 438 | 16 | 9.1 | 27.4 | MEDIUM |
| R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo | ODI | 158 | 131 | 7 | 5.0 | 18.7 | MEDIUM |
| Dubai International Cricket Stadium | ODI | 147 | 143 | 4 | 5.8 | 35.8 | LOW |
| Dubai International Cricket Stadium | T20 | 132 | 198 | 7 | 9.0 | 28.3 | LOW |
| Eden Gardens, Kolkata | T20 | 108 | 175 | 4 | 9.7 | 43.8 | LOW |
| Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow | T20 | 78 | 94 | 8 | 7.2 | 11.8 | LOW |
| Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad | T20 | 78 | 132 | 2 | 10.2 | 66.0 | LOW |
| Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi | T20 | 72 | 119 | 2 | 9.9 | 59.5 | LOW |
| Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York | T20 | 72 | 65 | 7 | 5.4 | 9.3 | LOW |
| MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | ODI | 66 | 72 | 4 | 6.5 | 18.0 | LOW |
| Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad | ODI | 66 | 72 | 4 | 6.5 | 18.0 | LOW |
| Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados | ODI | 58 | 55 | 1 | 5.7 | 55.0 | LOW |
| Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium | ODI | 54 | 48 | 0 | 5.3 | — | LOW |
| Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot | T20 | 54 | 75 | 4 | 8.3 | 18.8 | LOW |
| Pallekele International Cricket Stadium | ODI | 48 | 34 | 1 | 4.3 | 34.0 | LOW |
| Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune | T20 | 48 | 54 | 1 | 6.8 | 54.0 | LOW |
| Providence Stadium, Guyana | T20 | 48 | 67 | 3 | 8.4 | 22.3 | LOW |
| Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts | T20 | 48 | 41 | 2 | 5.1 | 20.5 | LOW |
| Barabati Stadium, Cuttack | ODI | 42 | 53 | 1 | 7.6 | 53.0 | LOW |
| Old Trafford, Manchester | ODI | 42 | 24 | 4 | 3.4 | 6.0 | LOW |
| Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad | ODI | 42 | 70 | 1 | 10.0 | 70.0 | LOW |
| Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur | ODI | 42 | 37 | 0 | 5.3 | — | LOW |
| MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai | T20 | 42 | 44 | 1 | 6.3 | 44.0 | LOW |
| Melbourne Cricket Ground | T20 | 42 | 46 | 5 | 6.6 | 9.2 | LOW |
| Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur | T20 | 42 | 74 | 2 | 10.6 | 37.0 | LOW |
| Dr DY Patil Sports Academy, Mumbai | T20 | 39 | 45 | 2 | 6.9 | 22.5 | LOW |
| Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati | ODI | 36 | 33 | 1 | 5.5 | 33.0 | LOW |
| Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore | ODI | 36 | 37 | 1 | 6.2 | 37.0 | LOW |
| Lord's, London | ODI | 36 | 28 | 2 | 4.7 | 14.0 | LOW |
| Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur | ODI | 36 | 16 | 2 | 2.7 | 8.0 | LOW |
| Adelaide Oval | T20 | 36 | 62 | 2 | 10.3 | 31.0 | LOW |
| Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad | T20 | 36 | 39 | 1 | 6.5 | 39.0 | LOW |
| Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill | T20 | 36 | 65 | 0 | 10.8 | — | LOW |
| Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, New Chandigarh | T20 | 36 | 71 | 0 | 11.8 | — | LOW |
| Pallekele International Cricket Stadium | T20 | 36 | 64 | 2 | 10.7 | 32.0 | LOW |
By country
Conditions vary more by country than by ground; this is the broader pitch-and-conditions view.
| Unknown | T20 | 146 | 3287 | 2305 | 30.2 | 142.6 | 18.5 | 32.5 | HIGH |
| Unknown | ODI | 27 | 737 | 704 | 32.0 | 104.7 | 12.4 | 45.7 | HIGH |
Bowling
| Unknown | T20 | 2269 | 3367 | 112 | 8.9 | 30.1 | HIGH |
| Unknown | ODI | 1026 | 969 | 34 | 5.7 | 28.5 | HIGH |
By match phase
Powerplay, middle overs and death. Phase splits drive the simulated scoring rate ball by ball.
| middle | T20 | 123 | 1576 | 1243 | 37.5 | 126.8 | 15.1 | 33.3 | HIGH |
| death | T20 | 93 | 1489 | 883 | 24.0 | 168.6 | 22.8 | 27.9 | HIGH |
| middle | ODI | 21 | 458 | 514 | 41.6 | 89.1 | 9.7 | 48.2 | HIGH |
| powerplay | T20 | 30 | 244 | 202 | 40.7 | 120.8 | 19.3 | 49.0 | MEDIUM |
| death | ODI | 13 | 278 | 187 | 25.3 | 148.7 | 19.8 | 38.5 | MEDIUM |
Bowling
| middle | T20 | 1164 | 1639 | 51 | 8.4 | 32.1 | HIGH |
| powerplay | T20 | 750 | 1106 | 25 | 8.8 | 44.2 | HIGH |
| middle | ODI | 600 | 541 | 21 | 5.4 | 25.8 | HIGH |
| death | T20 | 355 | 622 | 36 | 10.5 | 17.3 | MEDIUM |
| powerplay | ODI | 285 | 280 | 7 | 5.9 | 40.0 | MEDIUM |
| death | ODI | 141 | 148 | 6 | 6.3 | 24.7 | LOW |
Against pace and spin
Record against each bowling type faced, rolled up when a finer category has too few balls.
| PACE | T20 | 136 | 2065 | 1394 | 26.1 | 148.1 | 20.3 | 32.7 | HIGH |
| SPIN | T20 | 111 | 1041 | 770 | 43.4 | 135.2 | 15.8 | 31.8 | HIGH |
| PACE | ODI | 24 | 450 | 403 | 26.5 | 111.7 | 15.1 | 46.4 | HIGH |
| SPIN | ODI | 22 | 265 | 269 | 53.0 | 98.5 | 8.9 | 44.2 | MEDIUM |
| UNKNOWN | T20 | 41 | 203 | 164 | 29.0 | 123.8 | 14.0 | 35.4 | MEDIUM |
| UNKNOWN | ODI | 5 | 22 | 32 | 22.0 | 68.8 | 6.3 | 50.0 | LOW |
How these splits are used
The same aggregates feed the ball-by-ball simulation behind every projection: format baselines, phase scoring rates, the bowling types a batter will face and the expected attack. See the current match projections on the cricket betting hub and the model's tested record on the cricket model performance page.