Mohammad Nadeem betting stats, splits & projections
All-rounder
Every figure below is counted from stored ball-by-ball deliveries — no estimates, no averages copied from elsewhere. Splits with fewer balls behind them are marked LOW sample and carry less weight in the model.
Record by format
Formats are never pooled: a twenty-over record tells you nothing about fifty-over scoring, so they are modelled and shown separately.
| overall | ODI | 26 | 615 | 956 | 41.0 | 64.3 | 5.9 | 59.4 | HIGH |
| overall | T20 | 33 | 647 | 605 | 28.1 | 106.9 | 9.3 | 34.5 | HIGH |
| overall | ODI | 564 | 513 | 10 | 5.5 | 51.3 | HIGH |
| overall | T20 | 399 | 590 | 14 | 8.9 | 42.1 | HIGH |
Why we like it
Splits where Mohammad Nadeem scores materially faster or lasts materially longer than their own baseline in the same format.
- Bowling type: SPIN (ODI)HIGH sample
354 runs off 562 balls in 24 ODI matches — strike rate 63.0 vs 64.3 overall, average 50.6 vs 41.0 overall.
- Venue: Bulawayo Athletic Club (ODI)MEDIUM sample
111 runs off 141 balls in 3 ODI matches — strike rate 78.7 vs 64.3 overall, average 111.0 vs 41.0 overall.
- Venue: ICC Academy, Dubai (T20)MEDIUM sample
140 runs off 121 balls in 4 T20 matches — strike rate 115.7 vs 106.9 overall, average 46.7 vs 28.1 overall.
- Bowling type: PACE (T20)MEDIUM sample
265 runs off 209 balls in 27 T20 matches — strike rate 126.8 vs 106.9 overall, average 29.4 vs 28.1 overall.
- Phase: death (ODI)MEDIUM sample
189 runs off 160 balls in 11 ODI matches — strike rate 118.1 vs 64.3 overall, average 63.0 vs 41.0 overall.
- Phase: death (T20)MEDIUM sample
236 runs off 152 balls in 19 T20 matches — strike rate 155.3 vs 106.9 overall, average 21.5 vs 28.1 overall.
Risks
Splits pointing the other way — the conditions and opponents where the record is worse than usual.
- Bowling type: SPIN (T20)HIGH sample
295 runs off 319 balls in 26 T20 matches — strike rate 92.5 vs 106.9 overall, average 26.8 vs 28.1 overall.
- Phase: middle (ODI)HIGH sample
421 runs off 763 balls in 22 ODI matches — strike rate 55.2 vs 64.3 overall, average 38.3 vs 41.0 overall.
- Phase: middle (T20)HIGH sample
341 runs off 361 balls in 24 T20 matches — strike rate 94.5 vs 106.9 overall, average 31.0 vs 28.1 overall.
- Opposition: United States of America (ODI)MEDIUM sample
103 runs off 191 balls in 4 ODI matches — strike rate 53.9 vs 64.3 overall, average 25.8 vs 41.0 overall.
- Venue: Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) (ODI)MEDIUM sample
125 runs off 272 balls in 7 ODI matches — strike rate 46.0 vs 64.3 overall, average 31.3 vs 41.0 overall.
- Bowling type: PACE (ODI)MEDIUM sample
207 runs off 290 balls in 17 ODI matches — strike rate 71.4 vs 64.3 overall, average 29.6 vs 41.0 overall.
Against each opponent
Head-to-head record by format. Small head-to-head samples move the model very little — read the sample column before leaning on a line here.
| United States of America | ODI | 4 | 103 | 191 | 25.8 | 53.9 | 3.1 | 59.2 | MEDIUM |
| United Arab Emirates | ODI | 5 | 104 | 176 | — | 59.1 | 5.1 | 61.4 | MEDIUM |
| Nepal | ODI | 4 | 108 | 170 | 36.0 | 63.5 | 6.5 | 64.1 | MEDIUM |
| Bahrain | T20 | 4 | 108 | 99 | 27.0 | 109.1 | 7.1 | 27.3 | LOW |
| Scotland | ODI | 2 | 68 | 82 | 68.0 | 82.9 | 6.1 | 45.1 | LOW |
| Canada | ODI | 1 | 76 | 77 | — | 98.7 | 11.7 | 44.2 | LOW |
| Nepal | T20 | 4 | 81 | 77 | 27.0 | 105.2 | 10.4 | 35.1 | LOW |
| Canada | T20 | 3 | 99 | 75 | 49.5 | 132.0 | 14.7 | 33.3 | LOW |
| Papua New Guinea | ODI | 2 | 28 | 69 | 14.0 | 40.6 | 1.4 | 68.1 | LOW |
| Kuwait | T20 | 3 | 60 | 58 | 30.0 | 103.4 | 6.9 | 37.9 | LOW |
| Sri Lanka | T20 | 1 | 53 | 55 | — | 96.4 | 7.3 | 34.5 | LOW |
| Ireland | ODI | 1 | 46 | 53 | — | 86.8 | 7.5 | 43.4 | LOW |
| Saudi Arabia | T20 | 1 | 60 | 49 | 60.0 | 122.4 | 10.2 | 30.6 | LOW |
| United Arab Emirates | T20 | 3 | 43 | 48 | 43.0 | 89.6 | 8.3 | 37.5 | LOW |
| West Indies | ODI | 1 | 20 | 47 | — | 42.6 | 4.3 | 70.2 | LOW |
| Namibia | T20 | 4 | 40 | 40 | 13.3 | 100.0 | 7.5 | 30.0 | LOW |
| Namibia | ODI | 2 | 15 | 36 | 7.5 | 41.7 | 5.6 | 80.6 | LOW |
| Netherlands | ODI | 2 | 17 | 31 | 8.5 | 54.8 | 6.5 | 71.0 | LOW |
| Papua New Guinea | T20 | 2 | 41 | 31 | 20.5 | 132.3 | 12.9 | 25.8 | LOW |
Bowling
| United States of America | ODI | 102 | 87 | 2 | 5.1 | 43.5 | LOW |
| Namibia | ODI | 90 | 86 | 2 | 5.7 | 43.0 | LOW |
| United Arab Emirates | ODI | 78 | 71 | 1 | 5.5 | 71.0 | LOW |
| Bahrain | T20 | 57 | 89 | 1 | 9.4 | 89.0 | LOW |
| Nepal | ODI | 54 | 42 | 1 | 4.7 | 42.0 | LOW |
| Scotland | ODI | 52 | 56 | 0 | 6.5 | — | LOW |
| Papua New Guinea | ODI | 42 | 35 | 0 | 5.0 | — | LOW |
| Canada | T20 | 36 | 67 | 0 | 11.2 | — | LOW |
| Namibia | T20 | 36 | 43 | 3 | 7.2 | 14.3 | LOW |
| Saudi Arabia | T20 | 36 | 33 | 2 | 5.5 | 16.5 | LOW |
By venue
Ground-by-ground record. Venue effects are real but slow to prove, so grounds with few balls are shown for transparency rather than used as evidence.
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) | T20 | 16 | 346 | 327 | 31.5 | 105.8 | 8.3 | 33.0 | HIGH |
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) | ODI | 7 | 125 | 272 | 31.3 | 46.0 | 2.6 | 69.1 | MEDIUM |
| Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill | ODI | 3 | 130 | 182 | 65.0 | 71.4 | 6.0 | 52.2 | MEDIUM |
| Bulawayo Athletic Club | ODI | 3 | 111 | 141 | 111.0 | 78.7 | 7.1 | 49.6 | MEDIUM |
| ICC Academy, Dubai | T20 | 4 | 140 | 121 | 46.7 | 115.7 | 10.7 | 33.9 | MEDIUM |
| Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur | ODI | 1 | 65 | 84 | 65.0 | 77.4 | 9.5 | 56.0 | LOW |
| Harare Sports Club | ODI | 2 | 36 | 75 | 36.0 | 48.0 | 5.3 | 70.7 | LOW |
| Dubai International Cricket Stadium | ODI | 2 | 57 | 59 | 57.0 | 96.6 | 6.8 | 37.3 | LOW |
| Pallekele International Cricket Stadium | T20 | 2 | 55 | 58 | 55.0 | 94.8 | 6.9 | 34.5 | LOW |
| Mulpani Cricket Ground | ODI | 1 | 24 | 52 | — | 46.2 | 3.8 | 63.5 | LOW |
| ICC Academy, Dubai | ODI | 2 | 19 | 42 | 19.0 | 45.2 | 4.8 | 73.8 | LOW |
Bowling
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) | T20 | 210 | 308 | 7 | 8.8 | 44.0 | MEDIUM |
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1) | ODI | 132 | 99 | 3 | 4.5 | 33.0 | LOW |
| ICC Academy, Dubai | ODI | 102 | 94 | 1 | 5.5 | 94.0 | LOW |
| Bulawayo Athletic Club | ODI | 90 | 74 | 0 | 4.9 | — | LOW |
| Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill | ODI | 64 | 57 | 2 | 5.3 | 28.5 | LOW |
| Harare Sports Club | ODI | 58 | 71 | 2 | 7.3 | 35.5 | LOW |
| ICC Academy, Dubai | T20 | 57 | 88 | 2 | 9.3 | 44.0 | LOW |
| West End Park International Cricket Stadium, Doha | T20 | 48 | 56 | 1 | 7.0 | 56.0 | LOW |
| Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek | ODI | 42 | 40 | 2 | 5.7 | 20.0 | LOW |
| Dubai International Cricket Stadium | ODI | 40 | 35 | 0 | 5.3 | — | LOW |
| Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 2) | T20 | 36 | 43 | 2 | 7.2 | 21.5 | LOW |
By country
Conditions vary more by country than by ground; this is the broader pitch-and-conditions view.
| Unknown | ODI | 24 | 579 | 881 | 41.4 | 65.7 | 5.9 | 58.5 | HIGH |
| Unknown | T20 | 33 | 647 | 605 | 28.1 | 106.9 | 9.3 | 34.5 | HIGH |
| Zimbabwe | ODI | 2 | 36 | 75 | 36.0 | 48.0 | 5.3 | 70.7 | LOW |
Bowling
| Unknown | ODI | 506 | 442 | 8 | 5.2 | 55.3 | HIGH |
| Unknown | T20 | 399 | 590 | 14 | 8.9 | 42.1 | HIGH |
| Zimbabwe | ODI | 58 | 71 | 2 | 7.3 | 35.5 | LOW |
By match phase
Powerplay, middle overs and death. Phase splits drive the simulated scoring rate ball by ball.
| middle | ODI | 22 | 421 | 763 | 38.3 | 55.2 | 4.6 | 63.2 | HIGH |
| middle | T20 | 24 | 341 | 361 | 31.0 | 94.5 | 5.3 | 32.7 | HIGH |
| death | ODI | 11 | 189 | 160 | 63.0 | 118.1 | 13.1 | 35.0 | MEDIUM |
| death | T20 | 19 | 236 | 152 | 21.5 | 155.3 | 20.4 | 25.7 | MEDIUM |
| powerplay | T20 | 10 | 70 | 92 | 70.0 | 76.1 | 6.5 | 56.5 | LOW |
| powerplay | ODI | 4 | 5 | 33 | 5.0 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 90.9 | LOW |
Bowling
| middle | ODI | 446 | 386 | 7 | 5.2 | 55.1 | HIGH |
| middle | T20 | 198 | 229 | 7 | 6.9 | 32.7 | MEDIUM |
| powerplay | T20 | 120 | 203 | 4 | 10.2 | 50.8 | LOW |
| death | T20 | 81 | 158 | 3 | 11.7 | 52.7 | LOW |
| death | ODI | 64 | 71 | 3 | 6.7 | 23.7 | LOW |
| powerplay | ODI | 54 | 56 | 0 | 6.2 | — | LOW |
Against pace and spin
Record against each bowling type faced, rolled up when a finer category has too few balls.
| SPIN | ODI | 24 | 354 | 562 | 50.6 | 63.0 | 5.9 | 59.1 | HIGH |
| SPIN | T20 | 26 | 295 | 319 | 26.8 | 92.5 | 6.6 | 36.4 | HIGH |
| PACE | ODI | 17 | 207 | 290 | 29.6 | 71.4 | 6.9 | 57.9 | MEDIUM |
| PACE | T20 | 27 | 265 | 209 | 29.4 | 126.8 | 13.9 | 35.4 | MEDIUM |
| UNKNOWN | ODI | 10 | 54 | 104 | 54.0 | 51.9 | 2.9 | 65.4 | LOW |
| UNKNOWN | T20 | 15 | 87 | 77 | 29.0 | 113.0 | 7.8 | 24.7 | LOW |
How these splits are used
The same aggregates feed the ball-by-ball simulation behind every projection: format baselines, phase scoring rates, the bowling types a batter will face and the expected attack. See the current match projections on the cricket betting hub and the model's tested record on the cricket model performance page.