S Akiteng betting stats, splits & projections
Bowler
Every figure below is counted from stored ball-by-ball deliveries — no estimates, no averages copied from elsewhere. Splits with fewer balls behind them are marked LOW sample and carry less weight in the model.
Record by format
Formats are never pooled: a twenty-over record tells you nothing about fifty-over scoring, so they are modelled and shown separately.
| overall | T20 | 10 | 13 | 25 | 2.6 | 52.0 | 4.0 | 64.0 | LOW |
| overall | T20 | 1255 | 996 | 57 | 4.8 | 17.5 | HIGH |
Against each opponent
Head-to-head record by format. Small head-to-head samples move the model very little — read the sample column before leaning on a line here.
Bowling
| Namibia | T20 | 359 | 296 | 21 | 4.9 | 14.1 | MEDIUM |
| Nepal | T20 | 156 | 99 | 6 | 3.8 | 16.5 | MEDIUM |
| Zimbabwe | T20 | 102 | 126 | 0 | 7.4 | — | LOW |
| Tanzania | T20 | 90 | 65 | 4 | 4.3 | 16.3 | LOW |
| Kenya | T20 | 72 | 57 | 1 | 4.8 | 57.0 | LOW |
| Rwanda | T20 | 72 | 54 | 5 | 4.5 | 10.8 | LOW |
| Hong Kong | T20 | 71 | 51 | 2 | 4.3 | 25.5 | LOW |
| Canada | T20 | 48 | 34 | 2 | 4.3 | 17.0 | LOW |
| Nigeria | T20 | 48 | 28 | 2 | 3.5 | 14.0 | LOW |
| Scotland | T20 | 48 | 60 | 2 | 7.5 | 30.0 | LOW |
By venue
Ground-by-ground record. Venue effects are real but slow to prove, so grounds with few balls are shown for transparency rather than used as evidence.
Bowling
| Entebbe Cricket Oval | T20 | 209 | 138 | 10 | 4.0 | 13.8 | MEDIUM |
| High Performance Oval, Windhoek | T20 | 203 | 194 | 9 | 5.7 | 21.6 | MEDIUM |
| United Cricket Club Ground, Windhoek | T20 | 120 | 87 | 3 | 4.3 | 29.0 | LOW |
| Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur | T20 | 108 | 71 | 6 | 3.9 | 11.8 | LOW |
| Centre for Cricket Development Ground, Windhoek | T20 | 96 | 91 | 3 | 5.7 | 30.3 | LOW |
| Terdthai Cricket Ground, Bangkok | T20 | 84 | 72 | 4 | 5.1 | 18.0 | LOW |
| Gahanga International Cricket Stadium. Rwanda | T20 | 72 | 49 | 2 | 4.1 | 24.5 | LOW |
| Namibia Cricket Ground, Windhoek | T20 | 66 | 74 | 0 | 6.7 | — | LOW |
| Gahanga B Ground, Rwanda | T20 | 55 | 26 | 6 | 2.8 | 4.3 | LOW |
| Gymkhana Club Ground, Nairobi | T20 | 48 | 44 | 1 | 5.5 | 44.0 | LOW |
| Integrated Polytechnic Regional Centre | T20 | 48 | 26 | 7 | 3.3 | 3.7 | LOW |
| Lugogo Cricket Oval, Kampala | T20 | 48 | 34 | 2 | 4.3 | 17.0 | LOW |
| Tolerance Oval, Abu Dhabi | T20 | 42 | 49 | 2 | 7.0 | 24.5 | LOW |
By country
Conditions vary more by country than by ground; this is the broader pitch-and-conditions view.
Bowling
| Unknown | T20 | 1046 | 858 | 47 | 4.9 | 18.3 | HIGH |
| Uganda | T20 | 209 | 138 | 10 | 4.0 | 13.8 | MEDIUM |
By match phase
Powerplay, middle overs and death. Phase splits drive the simulated scoring rate ball by ball.
Bowling
| middle | T20 | 932 | 665 | 43 | 4.3 | 15.5 | HIGH |
| death | T20 | 185 | 218 | 8 | 7.1 | 27.3 | MEDIUM |
| powerplay | T20 | 138 | 113 | 6 | 4.9 | 18.8 | LOW |
How these splits are used
The same aggregates feed the ball-by-ball simulation behind every projection: format baselines, phase scoring rates, the bowling types a batter will face and the expected attack. See the current match projections on the cricket betting hub and the model's tested record on the cricket model performance page.