K Awino betting stats, splits & projections
Batter
Every figure below is counted from stored ball-by-ball deliveries — no estimates, no averages copied from elsewhere. Splits with fewer balls behind them are marked LOW sample and carry less weight in the model.
Record by format
Formats are never pooled: a twenty-over record tells you nothing about fifty-over scoring, so they are modelled and shown separately.
| overall | T20 | 52 | 609 | 916 | 16.0 | 66.5 | 5.6 | 57.0 | HIGH |
Why we like it
Splits where K Awino scores materially faster or lasts materially longer than their own baseline in the same format.
- Venue: Integrated Polytechnic Regional Centre (T20)MEDIUM sample
150 runs off 128 balls in 2 T20 matches — strike rate 117.2 vs 66.5 overall, not yet dismissed vs 16.0 overall.
- Bowling type: UNKNOWN (T20)MEDIUM sample
110 runs off 138 balls in 17 T20 matches — strike rate 79.7 vs 66.5 overall, average 27.5 vs 16.0 overall.
- Phase: death (T20)MEDIUM sample
143 runs off 163 balls in 21 T20 matches — strike rate 87.7 vs 66.5 overall, average 17.9 vs 16.0 overall.
- Opposition: Tanzania (T20)LOW sample
69 runs off 90 balls in 4 T20 matches — strike rate 76.7 vs 66.5 overall, average 69.0 vs 16.0 overall.
- Opposition: Germany (T20)LOW sample
95 runs off 60 balls in 1 T20 match — strike rate 158.3 vs 66.5 overall, not yet dismissed vs 16.0 overall.
Risks
Splits pointing the other way — the conditions and opponents where the record is worse than usual.
- Phase: powerplay (T20)HIGH sample
238 runs off 434 balls in 35 T20 matches — strike rate 54.8 vs 66.5 overall, average 14.0 vs 16.0 overall.
- Opposition: Namibia (T20)MEDIUM sample
111 runs off 206 balls in 10 T20 matches — strike rate 53.9 vs 66.5 overall, average 18.5 vs 16.0 overall.
- Opposition: Zimbabwe (T20)LOW sample
27 runs off 66 balls in 6 T20 matches — strike rate 40.9 vs 66.5 overall, average 4.5 vs 16.0 overall.
- Opposition: United Arab Emirates (T20)LOW sample
34 runs off 62 balls in 2 T20 matches — strike rate 54.8 vs 66.5 overall, average 34.0 vs 16.0 overall.
- Opposition: Rwanda (T20)LOW sample
34 runs off 61 balls in 5 T20 matches — strike rate 55.7 vs 66.5 overall, average 8.5 vs 16.0 overall.
- Venue: Entebbe Cricket Oval (T20)LOW sample
48 runs off 97 balls in 7 T20 matches — strike rate 49.5 vs 66.5 overall, average 8.0 vs 16.0 overall.
Current projections
Against each opponent
Head-to-head record by format. Small head-to-head samples move the model very little — read the sample column before leaning on a line here.
| Namibia | T20 | 10 | 111 | 206 | 18.5 | 53.9 | 3.9 | 61.2 | MEDIUM |
| Nepal | T20 | 6 | 90 | 130 | 22.5 | 69.2 | 4.6 | 50.0 | MEDIUM |
| Tanzania | T20 | 4 | 69 | 90 | 69.0 | 76.7 | 4.4 | 45.6 | LOW |
| Nigeria | T20 | 4 | 47 | 72 | 15.7 | 65.3 | 6.9 | 59.7 | LOW |
| Zimbabwe | T20 | 6 | 27 | 66 | 4.5 | 40.9 | 3.0 | 74.2 | LOW |
| United Arab Emirates | T20 | 2 | 34 | 62 | 34.0 | 54.8 | 4.8 | 62.9 | LOW |
| Rwanda | T20 | 5 | 34 | 61 | 8.5 | 55.7 | 6.6 | 68.9 | LOW |
| Germany | T20 | 1 | 95 | 60 | — | 158.3 | 23.3 | 28.3 | LOW |
| Malawi | T20 | 1 | 31 | 46 | 31.0 | 67.4 | 2.2 | 54.3 | LOW |
| Kenya | T20 | 3 | 23 | 37 | 7.7 | 62.2 | 2.7 | 56.8 | LOW |
By venue
Ground-by-ground record. Venue effects are real but slow to prove, so grounds with few balls are shown for transparency rather than used as evidence.
| Integrated Polytechnic Regional Centre | T20 | 2 | 150 | 128 | — | 117.2 | 14.1 | 37.5 | MEDIUM |
| Tribhuvan University International Cricket Ground, Kirtipur | T20 | 5 | 87 | 125 | 21.8 | 69.6 | 4.8 | 50.4 | MEDIUM |
| Gahanga International Cricket Stadium. Rwanda | T20 | 7 | 67 | 109 | 13.4 | 61.5 | 1.8 | 55.0 | LOW |
| Entebbe Cricket Oval | T20 | 7 | 48 | 97 | 8.0 | 49.5 | 6.2 | 70.1 | LOW |
| United Cricket Club Ground, Windhoek | T20 | 4 | 56 | 96 | 18.7 | 58.3 | 6.3 | 63.5 | LOW |
| Centre for Cricket Development Ground, Windhoek | T20 | 6 | 49 | 92 | 9.8 | 53.3 | 5.4 | 68.5 | LOW |
| High Performance Oval, Windhoek | T20 | 2 | 34 | 64 | 34.0 | 53.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | LOW |
| Gahanga B Ground, Rwanda | T20 | 3 | 28 | 39 | 28.0 | 71.8 | 7.7 | 61.5 | LOW |
| Asian Institute of Technology Ground, Bangkok | T20 | 2 | 19 | 37 | 19.0 | 51.4 | 5.4 | 67.6 | LOW |
| Achimota Senior Secondary School A Field, Accra | T20 | 3 | 16 | 33 | 5.3 | 48.5 | 0.0 | 60.6 | LOW |
By country
Conditions vary more by country than by ground; this is the broader pitch-and-conditions view.
| Unknown | T20 | 45 | 561 | 819 | 17.5 | 68.5 | 5.5 | 55.4 | HIGH |
| Uganda | T20 | 7 | 48 | 97 | 8.0 | 49.5 | 6.2 | 70.1 | LOW |
By match phase
Powerplay, middle overs and death. Phase splits drive the simulated scoring rate ball by ball.
| powerplay | T20 | 35 | 238 | 434 | 14.0 | 54.8 | 6.0 | 67.7 | HIGH |
| middle | T20 | 25 | 228 | 319 | 17.5 | 71.5 | 4.4 | 50.5 | HIGH |
| death | T20 | 21 | 143 | 163 | 17.9 | 87.7 | 6.7 | 41.1 | MEDIUM |
Against pace and spin
Record against each bowling type faced, rolled up when a finer category has too few balls.
| PACE | T20 | 41 | 273 | 392 | 14.4 | 69.6 | 7.4 | 57.1 | HIGH |
| SPIN | T20 | 35 | 226 | 386 | 15.1 | 58.5 | 3.4 | 58.0 | HIGH |
| UNKNOWN | T20 | 17 | 110 | 138 | 27.5 | 79.7 | 6.5 | 53.6 | MEDIUM |
How these splits are used
The same aggregates feed the ball-by-ball simulation behind every projection: format baselines, phase scoring rates, the bowling types a batter will face and the expected attack. See the current match projections on the cricket betting hub and the model's tested record on the cricket model performance page.